Bus timetable
Off-peak journey times in minutes
-
0 mins
Service arrives at
Limehouse Town Hall
-
1 mins
Service arrives at
Lowell Street
-
3 mins
Service arrives at
Limehouse Station
Connects to DLR Connects to DLR Connects to National Rail Connects to National Rail
-
3 mins
Service arrives at
Stepney Methodist Church
-
4 mins
Service arrives at
Marion Richardson School
-
5 mins
Service arrives at
Exmouth Estate
-
6 mins
Service arrives at
St Mary's & St Michael's Church
-
7 mins
Service arrives at
Watney Market
-
9 mins
Service arrives at
New Road
-
10 mins
Service arrives at
Henriques Street
-
14 mins
Service arrives at
Aldgate East Station
Connects to District and Hammersmith & City Connects to District and Hammersmith & City
-
16 mins
Service arrives at
Duke's Place
-
19 mins
Service arrives at
Liverpool Street Station
Connects to Central Circle Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan Connects to Central, Circle, Hammersmith & City and Metropolitan Connects to Elizabeth line Connects to Elizabeth line Connects to National Rail Connects to National Rail Connects to London Overground Connects to London Overground
-
21 mins
Service arrives at
Primrose Street
-
22 mins
Service arrives at
Shoreditch High Street Station
Connects to London Overground Connects to London Overground
-
24 mins
Service arrives at
Curtain Road
-
26 mins
Service arrives at
Ravey Street
-
27 mins
Service arrives at
Old Street Station
Connects to Northern Connects to Northern Connects to National Rail Connects to National Rail
-
28 mins
Service arrives at
Old Street Roundabout
-
30 mins
Service arrives at
Moorfields Eye Hospital